Skip To Content
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Day

Cost ($)

Venues

Events for April 2017 › Music

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

Eric John Kaiser & Moonfruits

Make Me Bad Mondays

Bat Sabbath (Cancer Bats playing Black Sabbath)

28

Twin Peaks Tuesdays

29
30

Thursday Night Jazz

Folkrum Presents Music Thursdays: Blues Night With Al Wood

Operators, Charly Bliss and more

Prozzak

31

Fish Fridays @ Shebas Cove

JUNOfest ’17 – Kalle Mattson, Amanda Rheaume, Jenny Whiteley

TD Nature Nocturne : #PicturePerfect

Open Mic @ Prime Burger Bar

TROPIKALO

1

Eat Your Words

2

Aunt Thelma’s & Chico’s Hip Hop Brunch

3

Aunt Thelma’s & Chico’s Hip Hop Brunch

Hank Williams – The Lonesome Tour – Starring Jason Petty

4

Twin Peaks Tuesdays

Hommage à Diane Dufresne – aux BDT

5

Said The Whale

Said The Whale and more

6

Thursday Night Jazz

Fiddler on the Roof – musical

Pick A Piper, Yoo Doo Right and more

7

Fish Fridays @ Shebas Cove

Fiddler on the Roof – musical

John K. Samson & The Winter Wheat

Cold Capital “Frozen Assets” Album Release

Open Mic @ Prime Burger Bar

Double Barrel Motown and Funk Dance Party

8

Lisa LeBlanc w/ Jonathan Becker & the North Fields

Lisa LeBlanc, The North Fields

Fiddler on the Roof – musical

The Lucas Haneman Express

Tevet Sela/John Roney Duo – The River

Carleton University Choir Presents “True North Strong and Free”

Rosetta

PROMdemonium

9

Ascension Concert Series: Tetrapod

Celtic Choir

10

Les Boréades de Montréal with Karina Gauvin

11

Twin Peaks Tuesdays

12
13

Thursday Night Jazz

Radiohead | OK Computer 20 yr anniv listening party!

14

Leif Vollebekk and more

Fish Fridays @ Shebas Cove

Thirteen Strings Presents Bach’s St. Matthew Passion

Open Mic @ Prime Burger Bar

Bangarang 60s-70s reggae party

15

Future States // Ada Lea // Merival at The Record Centre

The Bronx w/ Dave Hause and the Mermaid

Double Release! Nik Field / Chloé Laberge & The Noisy Locomotive

Double Release! Nik Field / Chloé Laberge & The Noisy Locomotive

Afropolitan w/ DJ Manoo Deeply rooted, Tribe records/ France

16

A Night at the Gladstone with Jumpin’ Joel Flash & The Magic Machine

17
18

Twin Peaks Tuesdays

Bigwig, Sidelines, Goat! at House of Targ

Comme dans un film – aux BDT

19

CAMMAC presents A Mix of Music for Recorders, Viols and Voices

Sound Traveler (Poland/Cuba/World) live DJ set w local support – Free event

20

Thursday Night Jazz

Ottawa Grassroots Festival

Silverstein and more

21

ACORN Out Loud

Fish Fridays @ Shebas Cove

Ottawa Grassroots Festival

Open Mic @ Prime Burger Bar

TIMEKODE April Edition w/ Special Guest DJ Ruby Jane

22

Voices of Earth

Ottawa Grassroots Festival

John Wozniak of Marcy Playground + special guests

Cuban Jazz Virtuoso Miguel de Armas at Das Lokal

“De Piaf à Brach” Gigspace Concert

Jane’s Party w/ Bitter North & Harea Band

23

Ottawa Grassroots Festival

24

ARTPRENEUR Chat: Online Workshops That Kick (Virtual) Butt

25

Twin Peaks Tuesdays

26

Wilsen + Chérie au Minotaure

27

Thursday Night Jazz

“Stay Tuned” with Ferline Regis: Jazz & food fundraiser for refugees

28

Fish Fridays @ Shebas Cove

GigSpace Jazz MicroFest

Preoccupations and more

The Best of Steely Dan

TD Nature Nocturne: The Life Aquatic

Roddy Ellias & Lorne Lofsky in concert at La Grange de la Gatineau in Cantley, Qc

Open Mic @ Prime Burger Bar

29

Pony Girl & Gianna Lauren at The Blacksheep Inn

GigSpace Jazz MicroFest

So You Think You Know: All About the Tempo

Show Tune Showdown

30

GigSpace Jazz MicroFest

Ascension Jazz Series: Evensong Ensemble

The Ottawa Youth Orchestra presents “Concertos Galore!”

The Split Matinee Concert

+ Export Month's Events